PRIMORDIA // ARCHIVE PLAY
C:\ HELIX_BIOS › ARCHIVE › ECONOMY › THE ARENA

The Arena

The Arena is always AI-controlled — there is never a live opponent. PvE fights an authored squad; PvP mirrors another player's saved party? behind an AI controller.

LEAGUES & LADDER POINTS

LeagueMin pointsWinLoss
Bronze0+20-10
Silver800+22-16
Gold1,800+25-25
Platinum3,000+28-38
Diamond4,500+32-55
Apex6,000+36-75
Rank -1 is unranked. Points never drop below your league's floor — a demotion goes down one league and stops. The Apex leaderboard tracks the top 100.

OPPONENTS & ATTEMPTS

  • A daily opponent list of 10 is generated per league (one rerollable slot per player). Opponents show their exact team — species? , level and palette.
  • 5 free PvE and 5 free PvP attempts per day, each raisable up to 20 with Helix Bonds? .
  • Attempts are consumed at match start regardless of outcome. Extra attempts cost 1 Helix Bond (or a Simulation Matrix item).
  • The Arena resets daily at 00:00 UTC.